EASTER SATURDAY, 7TH APRIL
RESULTS SATURDAY
Ltd Saloon
Round One: 1. Scott Lansdowne 74; 2. John Hussey 27; 3. Anita Sloot 4; 4. Keith Wilson 10
Round Two: A&D Trophy 1. Scott Lansdowne 74; Anita Sloot 4; 3. Terry Grigg 36; 4. Keith Wilson 10
Round Three: 1. Scott Lansdowne 74; Terry Grigg 36; 3. Anita Sloot 4; 4. John Hussey 27
Super Saloon
Round One: 1. Warwick Taylor 67; 2. Max Andresen 58; 3. Ray Jordan 97; 4. Peter Candy 33
Round Two: 1. Warwick Taylor 67; Geordie Inglis 51; 3. Max Andresen 58; 4. Warwick Taylor 67
Round Three: 1. Ray Jordan 97; 2. Max Andresen 58
C Grade Saloon
Round One: 1. Todd Campbell 85; 2. Scott Wilson 12; 3. Sonny Halliday; 4. Dave Cortesi 42
Round Two: 1. Scott Wilson 12; 2. Todd Campbell 85; 3. Dion Heron 43; 4. Sonny Halliday 56
Round Three: 1. Sonny Halliday 56; 2. Todd Campbell 85; 3. Scott Wilson 12; 4. Dion Heron 43
C Grade Lady
Round One: 1. Jaimee Aukett 39; 2. Carole Teixeira 53; 3. Shane Wilson 12; 3. Maureen Heron 43
Round Two: 1. Carole Teixeira 53; 2. Shane Wilson 12; 3. Maureen Heron 43; 4. Jaimee Aukett 39
Round Three: 1. Shane Wilson 12; 2. Carole Teixeira 53; 3. Jaimee Aukett 39; 4. Maureen Heron 43
Production Saloon
Round One: 1. Rex Roycroft 8; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Fraser Blacklock 88; 4. Daniel Field 22
Round Two: 1. Daniel Field 22; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Rex Roycroft 8; 4. Peter Cortesi 97
Round Three: 1. Peter Cortesi 97; 2. Rex Roycroft 8; 3. Fraser Blacklock 88; 4. Darren Emm 102
Lady Production
Round One: 1. Didi Roycroft 8; 2. Shirley Andresen 85; 3. Livvy Blacklock 88; 4. Rosalyn Steele 91
Round Two: 1. Shirley Andresen 85; 2. Didi Roycroft 8; 3. Melissa Timoti 38; 4. Livvy Blacklock 88
Round Three: 1. Didi Roycroft 8; 2. Livvy Blacklock 88; 3. Kahi McGregor 31; 4. Shirley Andresen 85
ATV/Quad
Round One: 1. Gavin Millen 157; 2. Ben Smith 10; 3. Paul Smith 87
Round Two: 1. Gavin Millen 157; 2. Paul Smith 87; 3. Ben Smith 10
Round Three: 1. Ben Smith 10; 2. Gavin Millen 157
Quarter Midget
Round One: 1. Hayden Guptill 27; 2. Nathan Howard 71; 3; Benjamin LeCren 14; 4. Breyton Davison 67
Round Two: 1. Jayden Busch 55; 2. Benjamin LeCren 4; 3. Breyton Davison 67; 4. Nathan Howard 71
Round Three: 1. Breyton Davison 67; 2. Morgan McHugh 9; 3. Benjamin LeCren 14; 4. Hayden Greenhalgh
Round Four: 1. Nathan Howard 71; 2. Benjamin LeCren 14; 3. Hayden Guptill 27; 4. Morgan McHugh 9
B Grade
Round One: 1. Dan Oliver 00; 2. Craig Nash 25; 3. Dan Russell 34; 4. Aaran Johnston 32
Round Two: 1. Ralph Olesen 11; 2. Craig Nash 25; 3. Roger Frear 45; 4. Dan Russell 34
Round Three: 1. Roger Frear 45; 2. Aaran Johnstone 32; 3. Ralph Olsen 11; 4. Phil Dench 11
LTD Lady
Round One: 1. Anita Sloot 4; 2. Shavana Williams 51
Round Two: 1. Anita Sloot 4; 2. Deb Wilson 10
Round Three: 1. Anita Sloot 4; 2. Deb Wilson 10
Stockcar Men
Round One: 1. Leigh Cossey 22; 2. John Penno 85
Round Two:
Stockcar Lady
Round One: 1. 85; 2. 22
Round Two: 1. 22
Round Three:
Adult Ministock
Round One: 1. Ryan Neave 71; 2. Ryan Deck 68m; 3. Dave Decke 88; 4. Mike Wells 72
Round Two: 1. Dave Decke 88; 2. Mark Heminway 86; 3. Mike Wells 72; 4. Ryan Neave 71
Round Three: 1. Dave Decke 88; 2. Mike Wells 72; 3. Mark Hemingway; 4. Ryan Decke 86
Dace Decke winner of the KCC Adult Ministock Challenge
1. Dave Decke; 2. Ryan Neave/Hoot Wells; 3. Mark Hemingway
Youth Ministock
Round One: 1. Luke Brown 89; 2. Troy Tupe 72; 3. Aiden Decke 88; 4. Amber McClinchie 10
Round Two: 1. Luke Brown 89; 2. Aiden Decke 88; 3. Ben Neave 71; 4. Gavin McClinchie 10
Round Three: 1. Ben Neave 71; 2. Luke Brown 89; 3. Amber McClinchie 10; 4. David Belk 15
Sam Mouat Memorial winner Luke Brown
1. Luke Brown 89; 2. Ben Neave 71; 3. Aidon Decke 88
Junior/Novice
Round One: 1. Dion Heron43; 2. Dale Emm 219; 3. Nathan Canty 53; 4. Deon Blackburn 9
Round Two: 1. Kahi McGregor 31; 2. Deon Blackburn 9; 3. Nathan Canty 53; 4. Dale Emm 219
Round Three: 1. Dale Emm 219; 2. Nathan Canty 53; 3. Deon Blackburn 9; 4. Bayley Marsh 15
TQ
Round One: 1. Jared Taylor 3; Mitch Watts 42
Round Two: 1. Jared Taylor 3; Mitch Watts 42
Round Three: 1. Mitch Watts 42
MiniSprint
Round One: 1. Gavin McClinchie 9; 2. Allan Wong 11; 3. Rose Sparrow 121
Round Two: 1. Rose Sparrow 121
Round Three: 1. Gavin McClinchie 9; 2. Allan Wong 11; 3. Rose Sparrow 121
Modified
Round One: 1. Rob Corscadden 137; 2. Keith Blackburn 99; 3. Nick Sparrow 121
Round Two: 1. Rob Corscadden 137; 2. Keith Blackburn 99; 3. Nick Sparrow 121; 4. Rick Mckay 97
Round Three: 1. Rob Corscadden 137; 2. Keith Blackburn 99; 3. Nick Sparrow 121; 4. Rick Mckay 97
Super Production Saloon
Round One: 1. Darren Emm 102; 2. Rex Roycroft 8; 3. Carole Teixeira 49; 4. Allan Wong 55
Round Two: 1. Allan Wong 55; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Carole Teixeira 49; 4. Rex Roycroft 8
Round Three: 1. Rex Roycroft 8; 2. George Price 100; 3. Allan Wong 55; 4. Darren Emm 102
RESULTS SUNDAY
Ltd Saloon
Round One: 1. Scott Lansdowne 74; 2. John Hussey 27; 3. Anita Sloot; 4. Keith Wilson 10
Round Two
(A&D Trophy): 1. Scott Lansdowne 34; 2. Anita Sloot 4; 3. Terry Grigg 36; 4. Keith Wilson 10
Round Three: 1. Scott Lansdowne 34; 2. Terry Grigg 36; 3. Anita Sloot 4; 4. John Hussey 27
Super Saloon
Round One: 1. Ray Jordan 97; 2. Warwick Taylor 67; 3. Peter Candy 33; 4. Max Andresen 58
Round Two: 1. Peter Candy 33; 2. Ray Jordan 97; 3. Max Andresen 58
Round Three: 1. Warwick Taylor 67; 2. Ray Jordan 67; 3. Peter Candy 33; 4. John Hussey 27
C Grade Saloon
Round One:
(Ashby Trophy) 1. Sonny Halliday 56; 2. Scott Wilson 12; 3. Todd Campbell 85; 4. Jason Williams 2
Round Two:
(Fergusson Cup) 1. Todd Campbell 85; 2. Scott Wilson 12; 3. Steve Peers 50; 4. Sonny Halliday 56
Round Three:
(Grandpa Cup) 1. Scott Wilson 12; 2. Sonny Halliday 56; 3. Anthony Thomas 71; 4. Dion Heron 43
C Grade Lady
Round One: 1. Jaimee Aukett 39; 2. Carole Teixeira 53; 3. Maureen Heron 43
Round Two
(Bo Snooks Cup)1. Rachel Hannon 50; 2. Carole Teixeira 53; 3. Jaimee Aukett 39; 4. Maureen Heron 43
Round Three: 1.Carole Teixeira 53; 2. Maureen Heron 43; 3. Jaime Aukett 39
Production Saloon
Round One: 1. Rex Roycroft 8; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Myles Greenwood; 4. Fraser Blacklock 88
Round Two
(George Waa Trophy): 1. Myles Greenwood 80; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Rex Roycroft 8; 4. Fraser Blacklock 88
Round Three: 1. Myles Greenwood 80; 2. Rex Roycroft 8; 3. Fraser Blacklock 88; 4. Dion Irving 7
Lady Production
Round One: 1. Didi Roycroft 8; 2. Melissa Timoti 38; 3. Shirley Andresen 85; 4. Kahi McGregor 31
Round Two
Wendy Scott Cup)1. Shirley Andresen 85; 2. Didi Roycroft 8; 3. Rachel Hannon 97; 4. Kahi McGregor 31
Round Three: 1. Shirley Andresen 85; 2. Melissa Timoti 38; 3. Livvy Blacklock 88; 4. Kahi McGregor 31
ATV - Quad
Round One: 1. Ben Smith 10; 2. Gavin Millen 157; 3. Lee Deverell 204
Round Two: 1. Ben Smith 10; 2. Lee Deverell 204
Round Three: 1. Ben Smith
Quarter Midget
Round One: 1. Jayden Busch 55; 2. Hayden Guptill 27; 3. Benjamin LeCren 14; 4. Brayton Davison 67
Round Two: 1. Nathan Howard 71; 2. Morgan McHugh 9; 3. Brayton Davison; 4. Benjamin LeCren
Round Three: 1. Brayton Davison 67; 2. Benjamin LeCren; 3. Nathan Howard 71; 4. Hayden Guptill 27
Round Four: 1. Morgan McHugh 9; 2. Hayden Guptill 27; 3. Benjamin LeCren 14; 4. Nathan Howard 71
B Grade
Round One 1. Ralph Olesen 11; 2. Roger Frear 45; 3. Phil Dench 17; 4. Daniel Russel 34
Round Two: 1. Roger Frear 45; 2. Ralph Olesen 11; 3. Dan Oliver 00; 4. Phil Dench 17
Round Three: 1. Roger Frear 45; 2. Ralph Olesen 11; 3. Phil Dench 17; 4. Dan Oliver 00
LTD Lady
Round One: 1. Anita Sloot 4; 2. Deb Wilson 10
Round Two: 1. Anita Sloot 4; 2. Deb Wilson 10
Round Three: 1. Anita Sloot 4; 2. Deb Wilson 10
Stockcar Men
Round One: 1. Leigh Cossey 22
Round Three: 1. Leigh Cossey 22
Stockcar Lady
Round One: 1. 22
Round Two: 1. 22
Round Three: 1. 22
Adult Ministock
Round One: 1. Mike Wells 72; 2. Dave Decke 88; 3. Ryan Decke 68; 4. Mark Hemingway 86
Round Two: 1. Mike Wells 72; 2. Ryan Decke 68; 3. Dave Decke 88; 4. Mark Hemingway 86
Round Three: 1. Dave Decke 88; 2. Ryan Decke 86; 3. Mike Wells 72; 4. Mark Hemingway 68
Youth Ministock
Round One: 1. Luke Brown 89; 2. Ben Neave 71; 3. Aidon Decke 88; 4. David Belk 15
Round Two: 1. Luke Brown 89; 2. Aideon Decke 88; 3. Ben Neave 71; 4. Victoria Wells 32
Round Three: 1. Ben Neave 71; 2. Luke Brown 89; 3. Aidon Decke 88; 4. Troy Tupe 72
Junior/Novice
Round One: 1. Nathan Canty 53; 2. Dale Emm 219; 3. Russel 71; 4. Bayley Marsh 15
Round Two
Cortesi Trophy 1. Nathan Canty 53; 2. Bayley Marsh 15; Dylan Taylor 71
Round Three: 1. Dale Emm 219; 2. Nathan Canty 53; 3. Bayley marsh 15; 4. Dyland Taylor 714
TQ
Round One: 1. Jared Taylor 3; 2. Mitch Watt 42
Round Two: 1. Jared Taylor 3; 2. Mitch Watt 42
Round Three: 1. Jared Taylor 3; 2. Mitch Watt 42
MiniSprint
Round One: 1.Gavin McClinchie 9; 2. Allan Wong 11; 3. Rose Sparrow 121
Round Two: 1. Allan Wong 11; 2. Rose Sparrow 121
Round Three: 1.Gavin McClinchie 9; 2. Rose Sparrow 121
Modified
Round One: 1. Rob Corscadden 137; 2. Keith Blackburn 99; 3. Nick Sparrow 121
Round Two: 1. Rob Corscadden 137; 2. Keith Blackburn 99; 3. Nick Sparrow 121
Round Three: 1. Rob Corscadden 137; 2. Keith Blackburn 99; 3. Nick Sparrow 121; 4. Rick McKay 97
Super Production Saloon
Round One: 1. Boss Harris 555; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Carole Teixeira 49; 4. Allan Wong 55
Round Two
Mid North Real estate Cup 1. Alan Wong 55; 2. Darren Emm 102; 3. Rex Roycroft 8; 4. Carole Teixeira 49
Round Three: 1. Allan Wong 55; 2. Rex Roycroft 6; 3. Darren Emm 102; 4. Carole Teixeira 49
Demolition Derby
1st Jeremy Stieness $3k
Best Hit/Best Dressed George Price
Laser Gun Times – Down the pit straight
GRADE CAR NO. KM/H DRIVER
Modified 127 122km/h Bob Corscadden
Super Production 102 92km/h Darren Emm
Novice/Junior 219 78km/h Dale Emm
ATV Quad 157 99km/h Gavin Millen
MiniSprint 122 106km/h Nick Sparrow
Lady C Grade 12 82km/h Deb Wilson
LTD Saloon 4 111km/h Anita Sloot
Quarter Midgets 27 85km/h Hayden Guptill
Std Production 102 91km/h Darren Emm
Youth Ministock 89 79km/h
C Grade Men 12 88km/h Scott Wilson
Production Lady 97 89km/h Rachel Hannon
Adult MiniStock 72 82km/h Michael Wells ‘Hoot’
LTD Saloon 74a 103km/h Scott Lansdowne
DRIVERS SATURDAY & SUNDAY
CAR No. POINTS OVERALL WINNERS
LTD Saloon
Keith Wilson 10k 36 3RD
John Hussey 27 32
Nick Caldwell 53 23
Scott Lansdowne 74 57 1ST
Jesse Low 34 17
Lyndon Morrison 35 31
Blair Woolham 18 29
Anita Sloot 4 48 2ND
Peter Boldero 85 7
Terry Grigg 36 24
Deb Wilson 10
Shevana Williams 51
C Grade Saloon
Daniel Field 22
Dave Cortesi 42 13
Mark Honey 115 21
Glen Holtham 76 8
Todd Campbell 85 47 2ND
Sonny Halliday 56 45 3RD
Scott Wilson 12 49 1ST
Clint Marsh 15 17
Dion Heron 43 28
Steve Peers 50 12
Jason Williams 2nz 15
Anthony Thomas 71 12
C Grade Ladies
Maureen Heron 43rv 10 2ND
Carole Teixeira 53 20 1ST
Shane Wilson 12 10 2ND
Shevana Williams 56 5
Jaimee-Lee Aukett 39 15 3RD
Rachel Hannon 50 5
Production Saloon
Michael Boldero 65h
Peter Cortesi 97 26
Daniel Field 22 27
Glenn Holtham 16 19
Ryan Neave 71h 20
Colin Aukett 38 15
Rex Roycroft 8 54 1ST
Fraser Blacklock 88 41 3RD
Nikalas Birch 31 19
Gavin Millen 157 11
Deon Blackburn 9 0
Myles Greenwood 80 27
Darren Emm 102 49 2ND
Deon Irving 7 17
Lady Production Saloon
Shirley Andresen 85k 38 1ST
Shannon Bratton 9 11
Melissa Timoti 38k 24 3RD
Didi Roycroft 8k 32 2ND
Rosalyn Steele 91t 11
Livvy Blacklock 88 20
Kahi McGregor 31 16
Rachel Hannon 97 6
ATV – Quad
Gavin Millen 157 10 2ND
Ben Smith 10 12 1ST
Paul Smith 87 5 3RD
Lee Deverall 204 3
Quarter Midget
Jayden Busch 55 47
Shayne Minchington 11 36
Morgan McHugh 9a 66 2ND
Jakeb LeCren 41a 17
Benjamin LeCren 14a 67 1ST
Hayden Greenhalgh 22a 25
Nathan Howard 71a 61
Breyton Davison 67 58
Hayden Guptill 27 59 3RD
David Pellow 7a 37
Kelsi Watts 21A 27
B Grade
James Russell 34rv 13 3RD
Dan Oliver 00 18 2ND
Roger Frear 45 27 1ST
Ralph Oelsen 11 27 1ST
Craig Nash 25 14
Aaran Johnston 32 12
Phil Dench 17 12
Lady Saloon
Deb Wilson 10
Shevana Williams 51
Anita Sloot 4 1ST
Super Saloon
Ray Jordan 97k 24 1ST
Peter Candy 33h 16 3RD
Max Andresen 58 7
Geordie Inglis 51 7
Warwick Taylor 67 22 2ND
Dan Oliver 00 5
John Hussey 27 16
Stockcar
Aiden Eustace 57a
John Penno 85h
Leigh Cossey 22 1ST
Adult Ministock
Logan Mahon 84h/85 16
Ryan Decke 68m 34 3RD
David Decke 88m 43 1ST
Allan Wong 22rv 11
Peter McClinchie 10m
Roydon Heron 22
Ryan Neave 71 18
Mark Hemingway 86 33
Mike ‘Hoot’ Wells 72 40 2ND
Phillip Gladding 38 23
Youth Ministock
Zachary Boldero 85h 27
David Belk 15k 38
Aidon Decke 88m 45 3RD
Amber McClinchie 10 24
Luke Brown 89 52 2ND
James Wong 22rv 13
Troy Tupe 72 37
Ben Neave 71 54 1ST
Rick Gladding 38 19
Todd Hemingway 86 24
Victoria Wells 32 18
Marie Hammers 22 13
Junior
Dale Emm 219 22 2ND
Bayley Marsh 15 14 3RD
Dylan Taylor 71 10
Nathan Canty 53 26 1ST
Deon Blackburn 9 12
MiniSprint/TQ
Gavin McClinchie 9r 15 3RD
Rose Sparrow 121 11
Allan Wong 11 10
Mitch Watts 42 23 2ND
Jared Taylor 3 25 1ST
Gavin McClinchie 9 15
Modified
Rick McKay 97k 4
Ron Drake 7a
Keith Blackburn 99 18 2ND
Nick Sparrow 121 12 3RD
Rob Corscadden 137 25 1ST
Super Production
Allan Wong 55 24 2ND
George Price 100 18
Boss Harris 555 6
Carole Teixeira 49 18
Darren Emm 102k 25 1ST
Rex Roycroft 8 19 3RD
Daniel Field 22 5
Demolition Derby
Daniel Field 2
Hayden Cossey 33a
Jason Brown 19
Chris Flood 88
Jeremy Stensness 4 1ST
Nick Birch 7
George Price 100 2ND (best Hit/Best Dressed)
Jared Taylor 3nz
Easter Sat/Sun Trophy Winners
Mid North Real Estate Cup
"Super Production Easter Cup"
Winner Allan Wong
Ray & Wendy Fergusson
“Fergusson Cup”
Todd Campbell
Bryers Whanau
“Bryers Memorial Trophy”
Winner Scott Wilson
Makene Whanau
“Makene Cup-Super Trophy”
Scott Lansdown
Joyce Ashby Whanau
“Ashby Memorial Trophy”
Winner Sonny Halliday
Wendy Scott
“Easter Challenge Production Ladies”
Winner Shirley Andresen
Shirley and Max Andresen
“Easter Challenge Ltd Trophy”
Winner Scott Lansdown
Road Runner Tavern - Mike Bair's
“Road Runner Cup”
Rex Roycroft
Dave Cortesi
"Cortesi's Easter Junior Trophy"
Winner Nathan Canty
Kaikohe Car Club Inc.
George Waa memorial cup – Production Men
Winner Peter Cortesi
Ministock Northland Round-up
Deb & Keith Wilson
Winner Mike Wells
The McLean Whanau
Bo Snooks McLean Memorial Cup – C Grade
Winner Rachel Hannon
Kaikohe Speedway, Ministock
Sam Mouat Memorial Trophy
Winner Luke Brown
Harry Thompson B Grade Trophy
B Grade Overall points
Roger Frear & Ralph Olesen